Is Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Black Cherry Vanilla - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • calcium disodium edta
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium chloride
  • creatine bonded to l-leucine
  • +3 more

calcium disodium edta

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Black cherry and vanilla deliver a sweet, fruity profile with prominent cherry notes and a creamy vanilla finish. The beverage is carbonated with a brisk effervescence and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed before or during workouts, for mid-day boosts, or socially; reviews note strong sweetness, lingering aftertaste, and variable carbonation levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, L-leucine, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), L-isoleucine, L-valine, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Niacin (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade), Magnesium (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade)

Check Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Black Cherry Vanilla - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Black Cherry Vanilla - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go