Is Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango Can - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Bang Performance Beverage Brain and Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango is a 16 fl oz energy drink that packs a punch. With 300 milligrams of caffeine, it provides a powerful boost to help increase endurance. The sugar-free formula is perfect for any lifestyle or diet, as it is gluten-free and vegan-friendly. The main ingredients in Bang are EAA Aminos and CoQ10. The EAA Aminos aid in endurance, while the CoQ10 enhances strength. This energy drink has zero carbs, zero artificial colors, and zero calories. People rave about the taste and flavor of this energy drink, and the creatine adds a delicious twist to the overall experience. Overall, Bang Performance Beverage Brain and Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango is a well-rounded energy drink that delivers on both performance and taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- creatyl-l-leucine
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- magnesium chloride
- +4 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bang Performance Beverage Brain and Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango is a 16 fl oz energy drink that packs a punch. With 300 milligrams of caffeine, it provides a powerful boost to help increase endurance. The sugar-free formula is perfect for any lifestyle or diet, as it is gluten-free and vegan-friendly. The main ingredients in Bang are EAA Aminos and CoQ10. The EAA Aminos aid in endurance, while the CoQ10 enhances strength. This energy drink has zero carbs, zero artificial colors, and zero calories. People rave about the taste and flavor of this energy drink, and the creatine adds a delicious twist to the overall experience. Overall, Bang Performance Beverage Brain and Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango is a well-rounded energy drink that delivers on both performance and taste.
Ingredients
Vitamin C (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade), Vitamin B6 (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade), Niacin (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade), Vitamin B12 (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade), Magnesium (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade), Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, Natural Flavors, L-leucine, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), L-isoleucine, L-valine, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)
Check Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango Can - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango Can - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango Can - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


