Is Bang Potent Brain and Body Fuel Lemon Drop Sweet Tea Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- vitamin b12
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- creatyl-l-leucine
- +3 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Black Tea Essence, Black Tea Extract, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Natural Flavors, L-Leucine, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Sucralose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Chloride, SUPER CREATINE (Creatyl-L-Leucine [Creatine Bonded To L-Leucine]), L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), And Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)
Check Bang Potent Brain and Body Fuel Lemon Drop Sweet Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Potent Brain and Body Fuel Lemon Drop Sweet Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Iqbar Brain and Body Bars
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
Simple Mills Seed and Nut Flour Sweet Thins Lemon
Twinings Raspberry and Lemon For Full-Flavoured Enjoyment Flavoured Herbal Tea
About this product
Tea · Liquid


