Is Bangkok Meatball Corp. Beef and Beef Tendon Balls Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef tendon
  • beef

beef tendon

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Beef Tendon, Water, Tapioca Flour, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Phosphate, Pepper.

Check Bangkok Meatball Corp. Beef and Beef Tendon Balls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal Prep