Is Chef Boyardee® Beefaroni Pasta And Beef in Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes
  • enzyme modified cheese
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chef Boyardee Beefaroni pasta and beef in tomato sauce is a highly popular product that is well-liked by many people. The flavor of this dish is widely regarded as great. It provides a delightful combination of tender beef and savory tomato sauce, creating a satisfying and comforting meal. The details of the product, such as specific ingredients or nutritional information, are not provided in the given facts. However, it is clear that Chef Boyardee Beefaroni has successfully captured the taste buds of its consumers, making it a beloved choice among pasta and beef enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomato Puree, Water), Water, Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Beef, Less Than 2% Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Chloride, Flavorings, Ammonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Soybean Oil

Check Chef Boyardee® Beefaroni Pasta And Beef in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef Boyardee® Beefaroni Pasta And Beef in Tomato Sauce is available at 28 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMetroPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWalmart CaWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyTangyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking