Is Bánh Quế Kem vị lá dứa Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey bot
whey bot
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bột mì, đường, dầu thực vật (dầu cọ), whey bột, dextrose, bột bắp, chất nhũ hóa, hương liệu tổng hợp (là dứa, vani, dừa), muối, chất tạo màu tổng hợp, chất tạo màu tự nhiên.
Check Bánh Quế Kem vị lá dứa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bánh Quế Kem vị lá dứa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Sheet


