Is Bánh Quế Kem vị lá dứa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bột mì, đường, dầu thực vật (dầu cọ), whey bột, dextrose, bột bắp, chất nhũ hóa, hương liệu tổng hợp (là dứa, vani, dừa), muối, chất tạo màu tổng hợp, chất tạo màu tự nhiên.

Check Bánh Quế Kem vị lá dứa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SweetFloral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go