Is Arla Protein Banoffee Pie Flavour Mousse 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatin
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavouring
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, 7.7% Milk Protein, Sweeteners: (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Cream, Gelatin (Bovine), Modified Starch, Thickeners: (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulators: (Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Colouring: (Carotenes), Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Bulking Agent (Nitrogen)
Check Arla Protein Banoffee Pie Flavour Mousse 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Protein Banoffee Pie Flavour Mousse 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


