Is Banquet Bacon Cheddar Patty Salisbury Patties Smothered in a Bbq Cheddar Cheese Sauce Garnished With Bacon, and Paired With a Side of Seasoned Potato Wedge Fries Mega Meals, Bacon Cheddar Patty Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- durum flour
- yeast extract
- fried potato flavoring
- natural flavor
- flavorings
- +2 more
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALISBURY STEAK PATTY: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, PORK, BEEF, BREAD CRUMBS (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DURUM FLOUR, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], YEAST), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: DRIED ONION, SALT, FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID. BBQ CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND/OR SMOKE FLAVOR), MODIFIED WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED MOLASSES, CHILI POWDER, POTASSIUM CITRATE, DRIED TOMATO, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), FLAVORINGS, ACETIC ACID. ROASTED POTATO WEDGES: ROASTED POTATOES, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CANOLA OIL, FRIED POTATO FLAVORING (SUNFLOWER OIL, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check Banquet Bacon Cheddar Patty Salisbury Patties Smothered in a Bbq Cheddar Cheese Sauce Garnished With Bacon, and Paired With a Side of Seasoned Potato Wedge Fries Mega Meals, Bacon Cheddar Patty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Bacon Cheddar Patty Salisbury Patties Smothered in a Bbq Cheddar Cheese Sauce Garnished With Bacon, and Paired With a Side of Seasoned Potato Wedge Fries Mega Meals, Bacon Cheddar Patty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Patty, Piece


