Is Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural flavor
- whey, salt, natural & artificial flavors, soy lecithin
- natural & artificial flavors
- flavorings
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRENCH TOAST: ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), AMMONIUM SULFATE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC & ANNATTO (COLOR), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), EGGS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)., FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE LINKS: PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, BHA, BHT. DIPPING SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Patties Fully Cooked Original 8 Count - 6.4 Oz
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


