Is Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- whey, salt, natural & artificial flavors, soy lecithin
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRENCH TOAST: ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), AMMONIUM SULFATE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC & ANNATTO (COLOR), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), EGGS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)., FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE LINKS: PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, BHA, BHT. DIPPING SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Patties Fully Cooked Original 8 Count - 6.4 Oz
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


