Is Banquet Brown'n Serve Lite Original Sausage Links 10 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Prefabricated sausage links offer a mild, slightly smoky flavor with a firm exterior and soft interior; commonly browned in a skillet or heated in microwave, then served with eggs, pancakes, or as sandwich fillings. Reviewers note quick, consistent cooking and convenience, while some report variable texture and modest seasoning levels.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- pork
- mechanically separated turkey
- natural flavor
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prefabricated sausage links offer a mild, slightly smoky flavor with a firm exterior and soft interior; commonly browned in a skillet or heated in microwave, then served with eggs, pancakes, or as sandwich fillings. Reviewers note quick, consistent cooking and convenience, while some report variable texture and modest seasoning levels.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey, Water, Pork, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less than 2% of: Salt, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Spices, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, BHA & BHT.
Check Banquet Brown'n Serve Lite Original Sausage Links 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Brown'n Serve Lite Original Sausage Links 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Banquet Brown'n Serve Lite Original Sausage Links 10 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


