Is Banquet Classic Sweet and Sour Chicken Frozen Single Serve Meal 9.25 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice: Water, White Rice, Soybean Oil. Sweet and Sour Sauce Blend: Water, Sugar, Pineapple, Carrots, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Apricot Preserves (Apricots, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid), Orange Marmalade (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Orange Peel, Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Fruit Pectin), Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sesame Seed Oil, Garlic Powder, Ground Ginger. Chicken Nuggets: Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Spice, Extractives of Paprika), Textured Soy Flour, Batter Mix (Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Flavorings.
Check Banquet Classic Sweet and Sour Chicken Frozen Single Serve Meal 9.25 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Classic Sweet and Sour Chicken Frozen Single Serve Meal 9.25 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Pasta, Single Serve Easy Boxed Mac and Cheese Meal, 12 oz (Frozen)
SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Banquet Family Size Turkey and Homestyle Gravy Frozen Meal, 26 Ounce, 26 OZ
SALISBURY STEAK GRAVY OVER SALISBURY STEAK (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF), CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, CINNAMON APPLE DESSERT AND SWEET CORN MEAL, SALISBURY STEAK
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
Where to buy
Banquet Classic Sweet and Sour Chicken Frozen Single Serve Meal 9.25 Ounce is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


