Is Banquet Meal Mega Bowls Chicken Queso Burrito Bowl Box - 13.6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- skim milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- part skim mozzarella cheese
- black beans
- cheddar club cheese
- water
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice: Water, White Rice, Soybean Oil, Chipotle Cheese Sauce: Water, Cheddar Club Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Ground Cumin, Chipotle Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Red Pepper, Ground Oregano, Vegetable And Cheese Blend: Black Beans, Corn, Diced Tomatoes, Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Green Onions, Cilantro, Seasoned Chicken Breast: Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Paprika, Seasoning Blend (Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder), Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Flavorings
Check Banquet Meal Mega Bowls Chicken Queso Burrito Bowl Box - 13.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Meal Mega Bowls Chicken Queso Burrito Bowl Box - 13.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Banquet Meal Mega Bowls Chicken Queso Burrito Bowl Box - 13.6 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Box


