Is BANQUET Refrigerated Maple Brown N Serve, 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
- natural flavor
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains less than 2% of the following: Natural Flavor, Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Maple Flavor (contains Propylene Glycol, Water, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Maple Syrup), Brown Sugar, Maple Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Caramel Color, BHA & BHT (to preserve freshness), Citric Acid. CONTAINS: SOY
Check BANQUET Refrigerated Maple Brown N Serve, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANQUET Refrigerated Maple Brown N Serve, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice


