Is Banquet Three Meat Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese With Tomatoes, Beef, Sausage, and Pepperoni Mega Crustless Pizza, Three Meat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • mozzarella cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, TOMATOES, BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, SEASONING [FLAVORINGS, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE], TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (PORK, SEASONING [SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER], WATER AND SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), TOMATO PASTE, PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRATE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CRUSHED GARLIC, ROCHESTER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES, SALT, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID.

Check Banquet Three Meat Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese With Tomatoes, Beef, Sausage, and Pepperoni Mega Crustless Pizza, Three Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch