Is Banquet Three Meat Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese With Tomatoes, Beef, Sausage, and Pepperoni Mega Crustless Pizza, Three Meat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- beef
- cooked italian sausage crumbles
- beef crumbles
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, TOMATOES, BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, SEASONING [FLAVORINGS, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE], TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (PORK, SEASONING [SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER], WATER AND SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), TOMATO PASTE, PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRATE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CRUSHED GARLIC, ROCHESTER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES, SALT, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID.
Check Banquet Three Meat Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese With Tomatoes, Beef, Sausage, and Pepperoni Mega Crustless Pizza, Three Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Three Meat Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese With Tomatoes, Beef, Sausage, and Pepperoni Mega Crustless Pizza, Three Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND TOMATOES BOWLS, CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


