Is Banza Blueberry Protein Waffles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Water, Blueberries, Cocoa Butter, Protein Blend (Egg White, Pea Protein), Cane Sugar, Avocado Oil, Less than 2% of: Tapioca, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Egg.

Check Banza Blueberry Protein Waffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking