Is Banza Pasta Chickpea Shells - 8 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Banza pasta chickpea shells 8 oz is a gluten-free and healthy pasta option made in the USA, specifically in Detroit. It contains high protein, making it a great choice for those looking to increase their protein intake. People really enjoy this pasta, as they say it tastes great and appreciate it as a flavorful and nutritious meal.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum is a polysaccharide used as a thickener and stabilizer in food products, typically produced by fermenting sugars such as glucose or sucrose. Xanthan gum should be avoided on a corn-free diet when produced from corn-derived glucose, as residual corn materials may remain. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banza pasta chickpea shells 8 oz is a gluten-free and healthy pasta option made in the USA, specifically in Detroit. It contains high protein, making it a great choice for those looking to increase their protein intake. People really enjoy this pasta, as they say it tastes great and appreciate it as a flavorful and nutritious meal.
Ingredients
Chickpeas, Tapioca, Pea Protein, Xanthan Gum.
Check Banza Pasta Chickpea Shells - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banza Pasta Chickpea Shells - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Banza Pasta Chickpea Shells - 8 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


