Is Banza Rotini Made From Chickpeas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Reviewers note a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a firm, springy texture that holds shape after cooking; it pairs with tomato, cream, and pesto sauces, suits cold pasta salads and baked casseroles, and generally cooks al dente, though some report a denser, slightly grainy bite and occasional clumping during boiling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Pea Starch, Tapioca, Xanthan Gum.

Check Banza Rotini Made From Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch