Is BAOBAB COCONUT GRANOLA, BAOBAB COCONUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ORGANIC BAOBAB FRUIT POWDER, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check BAOBAB COCONUT GRANOLA, BAOBAB COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep