Is BAR ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS (25%)_x000D_DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOT, RICE FLOUR, PRESERVATIVE (220)) (20%), COCONUT (CONTAINS_x000D_PRESERVATIVE (220))_x000D_HONEY (13%)_x000D_GLUCOSE (FROM MAIZE)_x000D_PUFFED RICE_x000D_CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN)

Check BAR ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BAR ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go