Is Bar, Almond Mint & Dark Chocolate (Case) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, INULIN, HONEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MADAGASCAR VANILLA, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PEPPERMINT LEAVES, COCOA BUTTER, PEPPERMINT OIL. CONTAINS STATEMENT: ALMONDS, CASHEWS AND SOY.
Check Bar, Almond Mint & Dark Chocolate (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar, Almond Mint & Dark Chocolate (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Bar, Almond Mint & Dark Chocolate (Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


