Is BAR-B-Q ENRICHED BREAD, BAR-B-Q Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DATEM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM IODATE.
Check BAR-B-Q ENRICHED BREAD, BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR-B-Q ENRICHED BREAD, BAR-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


