Is BAR-B-Q RUB WITH SEA SALT, PAPRIKA AND GARLIC, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA AND GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Paprika, Spices, Garlic, Turmeric, Tricalcium Phosphate [to Make Free Flowing) Natural Flavor , (Including Hickory Smoke).
Check BAR-B-Q RUB WITH SEA SALT, PAPRIKA AND GARLIC, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA AND GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR-B-Q RUB WITH SEA SALT, PAPRIKA AND GARLIC, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA AND GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BAR-B-Q RUB WITH SEA SALT, PAPRIKA AND GARLIC, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA AND GARLIC is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


