Is BAR-B-QUE FLAVORED PORK RINDS CHICHARRONES, BAR-B-QUE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fried pork skins
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check BAR-B-QUE FLAVORED PORK RINDS CHICHARRONES, BAR-B-QUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR-B-QUE FLAVORED PORK RINDS CHICHARRONES, BAR-B-QUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS FLAVORED BOB'S BAR, PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS
Fritos Bar B-Q Flavored Corn Chips
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Snack · Piece


