Is BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC HONEY, ROASTED GARLIC HONEY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • spice extractive and natural flavor
  • natural smoke flavor

spice extractive and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

crushed tomatoes (water, crushed tomatoes), sugar, vinegar, mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, turmeric), salt, molasses, garlic, honey, brown sugar, spices, onion, roasted garlic, green bell pepper, xanthan gum (natural food fiber), natural smoke flavor, lemon oil, spice extractive and natural flavor

Check BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC HONEY, ROASTED GARLIC HONEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC HONEY, ROASTED GARLIC HONEY is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHoneySmokySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading