Is BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, ORGANIC DATES, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, VEGA BLEND (VITAMINS & MINERALS: POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, ZINC CITRATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, MOLYBDENUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMINATE, NIACIN, VITAMIN E, COPPER CITRATE, SELENIUM CITRATE, MANGANESE CITRATE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE HCL, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, CHROMIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D2, FOLATE, GREENS: ALFALFA GRASS, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, KALE, BERRIES: EXTRACTS OF GRAPE SEED, MAQUI BERRY, GOJI JUICE, ACAI BERRY, POMEGRANATE SEED, MANGOSTEEN, PROBIOTICS: L.ACIDOPHILUS LA-14, B.BIFIDUM BB-06), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), BUCKWHEAT, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


