Is BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- vitamin b12
- natural coconut flavor
- riboflavin
- +4 more
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, ORGANIC DATES, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, VEGA BLEND (VITAMINS & MINERALS: POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, ZINC CITRATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, MOLYBDENUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMINATE, NIACIN, VITAMIN E, COPPER CITRATE, SELENIUM CITRATE, MANGANESE CITRATE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE HCL, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, CHROMIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D2, FOLATE, GREENS: ALFALFA GRASS, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, KALE, BERRIES: EXTRACTS OF GRAPE SEED, MAQUI BERRY, GOJI JUICE, ACAI BERRY, POMEGRANATE SEED, MANGOSTEEN, PROBIOTICS: L.ACIDOPHILUS LA-14, B.BIFIDUM BB-06), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), BUCKWHEAT, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


