Is Bar Chocolate Kitchen Sink, 3.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • butter
  • cream
  • heavy cream
  • milk chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Milk Powder, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Puffed Rice, Pretzel (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Malt, Baking Soda), Sea Salt

Check Bar Chocolate Kitchen Sink, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bar Chocolate Kitchen Sink, 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking