Is BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- mini chocolate chips
- micellar casein
mini chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICELLAR CASEIN), PEANUT FLOUR, HONEY, BROWN RICE SYRUP, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER (NATURAL AND PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL.
Check BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


