Is BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOASTED OATS (OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT, HONEY, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), CHOCOLATE, FLAX SEEDS, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT
Check BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


