Is Bar Harbor Foods Chopped Clams, 6.5 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chopped Sea Clams, Clam Juice, Sea Saltchopped Sea Clams, Sea Salt, This Product Is Made In A Facility That Uses Milk, Wheat, Fish And Shellfish
Check Bar Harbor Foods Chopped Clams, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Harbor Foods Chopped Clams, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bar Harbor Foods Chopped Clams, 6.5 oz is available at 7 retailers
Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsAmazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


