Is Bar Harbor Skinless, Boneless, Smoked Sardine Fillets, 6.7 Oz. Can Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skinless boneless sardine fillets
skinless boneless sardine fillets
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naturally Wood Smoked, Skinless Boneless Sardine Fillets (Clupea Harengus), Salt.
Check Bar Harbor Skinless, Boneless, Smoked Sardine Fillets, 6.7 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Harbor Skinless, Boneless, Smoked Sardine Fillets, 6.7 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
StarKist Skinless Boneless Pink Salmon in Water, 5 Ounce Can
Great Value Frozen Tilapia Skinless & Boneless Fillets, 1 lb
BUMBLE BEE Smoked Salmon Fillets In Oil, 3.75 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Just Bare Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets
Where to buy
Bar Harbor Skinless, Boneless, Smoked Sardine Fillets, 6.7 Oz. Can is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


