Is Bar M Sliced Deli Pastrami Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- potassium lactate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Bar M Sliced Deli Pastrami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar M Sliced Deli Pastrami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Meat · Slice


