Is Bar S Chicken Franks Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Food Starch, Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Oleoresin Of Paprika.

Check Bar S Chicken Franks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch