Is Bar-S® Naturally Hardwood Smoked Bacon Pescatarian?

Description
Bar S's naturally hardwood smoked bacon is a popular choice among bacon enthusiasts. This imported sliced bacon is known for its natural smoking process, which adds a rich and smoky flavor. People rave about its quality, deeming it their favorite bacon. They appreciate that it is not oversalted, allowing the bacon's true flavors to shine. With its reputation for being naturally smoked and well-regarded by consumers, Bar S's bacon is a top choice for bacon lovers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bar S's naturally hardwood smoked bacon is a popular choice among bacon enthusiasts. This imported sliced bacon is known for its natural smoking process, which adds a rich and smoky flavor. People rave about its quality, deeming it their favorite bacon. They appreciate that it is not oversalted, allowing the bacon's true flavors to shine. With its reputation for being naturally smoked and well-regarded by consumers, Bar S's bacon is a top choice for bacon lovers.
Ingredients
Bacon, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Bar-S® Naturally Hardwood Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar-S® Naturally Hardwood Smoked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bar-S® Naturally Hardwood Smoked Bacon is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


