Is Bar-S Quarter Pound Beef Jumbo Jumbos 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Bar-S Quarter Pound Beef Jumbo Jumbos 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar-S Quarter Pound Beef Jumbo Jumbos 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Meat · Patty


