Is Bar U Eat Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • thick rolled oats

thick rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medjool Dates, Thick Rolled Oats, Almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Chia Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds, Kosher Salt Organic. Contains: Almonds, Cashews.

Check Bar U Eat Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast