Is Bar with Whey Protein Chocolate Peanut (Case) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk, fish
- milk
- grass-fed whey protein concentrate
milk, fish
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fibre, Gluten-free Oats, Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Chocolate Liquor, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Almonds, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Contains: Milk, Fish (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Soy, Almond, May Contain: Other Tree Nuts
Check Bar with Whey Protein Chocolate Peanut (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar with Whey Protein Chocolate Peanut (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bar with Whey Protein Chocolate Peanut (Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


