Is Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • raw organic virgin coconut oil

raw organic virgin coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw rev superfood blend (peanuts, pea protein, organic brown rice protein, raw organic chia seeds, raw organic hemp protein, raw organic virgin coconut oil, raw organic sprouted flax seeds), isomalto-oligosaccharides (prebiotic fiber from tapioca), organi

Check Bar against your own diets in the app.