Is BARABOO CANDY COMPANY, MINI COW PIE CANDY, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- milk fat & milk solids nonfat
- sweetened condensed milk
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SUCROSE, MILK FAT & MILK SOLIDS NONFAT), CORN SYRUP, PECANS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT).
Check BARABOO CANDY COMPANY, MINI COW PIE CANDY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARABOO CANDY COMPANY, MINI COW PIE CANDY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


