Is Barambah Organics Bush Honey Pot Set Yoghurt 1kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic skim milk
  • milk solids
  • organic milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Organic Honey(6%), Live Yoghurt Cultures(Milk).

Check Barambah Organics Bush Honey Pot Set Yoghurt 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barambah Organics Bush Honey Pot Set Yoghurt 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Tub

Flavor
HoneySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie