Is Barambah Organics Chocolate Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavours
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Full Cream Milk Water, Organic Cacao Powder (1%), Natural Flavours, Acidity, Regulators (296,331), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Enzyme (lactose). Contains: Milk.
Check Barambah Organics Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barambah Organics Chocolate Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


