Is BARAZEK Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SESAME 32.16%, FLOUR 21.44%, SUGAR 18.76%, VEGETABLE GHEE 13.4%, PISTACHIO 8.05%, WATER 5.36%, YEAST 0.8%, MAHLAB 0.03%.

Check BARAZEK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking