Is BARAZEK Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SESAME 32.16%, FLOUR 21.44%, SUGAR 18.76%, VEGETABLE GHEE 13.4%, PISTACHIO 8.05%, WATER 5.36%, YEAST 0.8%, MAHLAB 0.03%.
Check BARAZEK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARAZEK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


