Is Barbacoa Beef Bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- montery jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (water, rice), Beef, Black Beans, Montery Jack Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, cornstarch (anti-caking), Fire Roasted Corn, Less than 2% of Onion, Fire Roasted Tomatoes (tomato puree, fire roasted tomatoes, citric acid, sea salt), Vinegar, Red Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Rice Flour, Poblano Pepper, Garlic, Salt or Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lime Juice, Cilantro, Guajillo Pepper, Spices, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic.
Check Barbacoa Beef Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbacoa Beef Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meal · Bowl, Packet


