Is Barbacoa Beef Bowl Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • enzymes

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (water, rice), Beef, Black Beans, Montery Jack Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, cornstarch (anti-caking), Fire Roasted Corn, Less than 2% of Onion, Fire Roasted Tomatoes (tomato puree, fire roasted tomatoes, citric acid, sea salt), Vinegar, Red Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Rice Flour, Poblano Pepper, Garlic, Salt or Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lime Juice, Cilantro, Guajillo Pepper, Spices, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic.

Check Barbacoa Beef Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Bowl, Packet

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerOn The Go