Is BARBADOS MEATLESS MEATBALLS, BARBADOS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • folic acid & b12
  • b1

folic acid & b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kidney Beans, Collard Greens, Dried Mango (Mango, Sugar), Pumpkin Seeds, Nutritional Yeast (Inactive Dry Yeast, B3, B6, B1, Folic Acid & B12), Flaxseed Meal, Olive Oil, Tamarind Powder, Garlic, Turmeric, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Spice

Check BARBADOS MEATLESS MEATBALLS, BARBADOS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BARBADOS MEATLESS MEATBALLS, BARBADOS is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSandwichMeal Prep