Is Barbara's Bakery, Original Cheese Puffs, 7 Ounce Lactose Free?

Description
Barbara's Bakery Original Cheese Puffs, in a 7 ounce package, are made with real aged cheddar and blue cheese, ensuring a delicious flavor. These gluten-free cheese puffs are made with milk that is free of rBGH/rBST growth hormone. Additionally, they do not contain yellow dye #6. People widely regard these cheese puffs as the best.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- aged cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Barbara's Bakery Original Cheese Puffs, in a 7 ounce package, are made with real aged cheddar and blue cheese, ensuring a delicious flavor. These gluten-free cheese puffs are made with milk that is free of rBGH/rBST growth hormone. Additionally, they do not contain yellow dye #6. People widely regard these cheese puffs as the best.
Ingredients
Degermed Corn Meal, Sunflower Oil, Aged Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, annatto extract [color], cheese cultures, enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Butter (cream), Blue Cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (color), Paprika Extract (color), Tocopherols (Vitamin E) to maintain freshness.
Check Barbara's Bakery, Original Cheese Puffs, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbara's Bakery, Original Cheese Puffs, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Barbara's Bakery, Original Cheese Puffs, 7 Ounce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


